Thursday, October 23, 2008

GRRRR....

I love my hubby... I really do..
BUT...

He's gonna be seeing the real thing,

... if he keeps his crap up.

A very dear friend of mine shared with me this pattern she designed and I just had to make it for hubby.

Of course, I made this a few days ago and merely needed to sew it together and give him some eyeballs - but after this past weekend...

let's just say...

If hubby complains one more time about the amount of money I spend on crochet patterns and materials; while he spends $60.00 a week on XBox 360 games, he's gonna come face to face with the real deal!
*wicked grin*
And yes, he did fall in love with him.
Infact, he took him to work with him this morning.. lol...
not exactly a character you want to have around while you are working on high-voltage wires tho...
hmmmm...